Phenonip Preservative


There are only 2 items left in stock.
You will receive 1 oz of Phenonip Preservative.

A liquid preservative to inhibit a full range of microbial growth in your cremes, lotions, salt scrubs, dusting powders and liquid soap bases. It is especially effective in oil-based products, but also works well in aqueous solutions.

Broad spectrum, liquid preservative system ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. Effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts and molds. Pheninop® is oil soluble. It can be used in emulsions and anhydrous formulations.

Slowly stir into liquids at a temperature between 140°-155ºF (60°-70ºC). Common use levels for lotions, lotion bars and oil based scrubs is 0.25-1%.

Recommended use levels: 0.25%-1.0%
Appearance: Clear liquid
INCI: Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben

Just added: New Supplies & more soap!