Cetyl Alcohol NF

$3.75

There is only 1 item left in stock.
There is only 1 item left in stock.
There is only 1 item left in stock.

This listing is for Cetyl Alcohol NF choose amount in dropdown.
Picture does not represent amount.

Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture. It imparts emollient properties to formulations due to its absorption and retention in the epidermis where it lubricates and softens the skin. Useful in creams, lotions, and scrubs; it can also be used to increase the melt point and improve the texture of whipped butters and lotion bars.

Our Cetyl Alcohol is derived from RSPO Certified sustainable palm oil and the manufacturer is a member of the RSPO (Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil).

INCI: Cetyl Alcohol

Just added: New Supplies & more soap!