Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil - Choice of dispensing bottle

$2.00

There are only 2 items left in stock.

You will receive Jojoba Oil in your choice of dispensing bottle when purchasing this listing.

Our pure Golden, Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil is rich in Vitamin E and has a high fatty acid content.

Golden jojoba carrier oil is an anti-inflammatory oil used to nourish, moisturize, protect and heal the skin. Jojoba absorbs easily into the skin and does not leave a greasy film. Jojoba Oil is used in the making of many products due to natural vitamin E content which extends the shelf life. Due to moisturizing benefits of Jojoba oil you can blend with essential oils, massage oils, bath products, multi-base lotion, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, hair oil and more.

It has a long shelf life due to its resistance to rancidity and oxidation. Well known for its ability to nourish the skin & hair, it is widely used in hot & cold process soaps, lotions, scrubs, lip products, balms, hair care products, salves & more. It is easily absorbed & revered for its restorative properties, especially on dry, damaged or mature skin, but lovely for delicate baby's skin, too.

Jojoba is a liquid wax expressed from the Jojoba seed without any chemicals. Store out of direct sunlight. No refrigeration necessary.

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil

  • Just added: Sea Breeze Laundry Soap!